2023 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE

NOTE:🧏 YOU CAN GET YOUR ACCURATE WAEC QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM US AT MIDNIGHT IF YOU PAY FOR OUR SERVICES… WE HAVE GROUP FOR OUR SUBSCRIBERS.
PAY NOW AND BE ADDED IMMEDIATELY YOUR PAYMENTS IS CONFIRMED βœ…

==============================
*WAEC 2023 TIMETABLE WAS UPDATED BY WAEC ON 30TH OF MARCH…

*THE FINAL VERSION BELOW**

**Monday, 8th May, 2023*

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 09:30am – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00am – 11:00am

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 9th May, 2023*

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 10th May, 2023*

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 9:30am – 10:30am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 11th May, 2023*

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Studentclass.net
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 12th May, 2023*

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 15th May, 2023 to Friday, 9th June, 2023 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council)*

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 15th May, 2023*

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:50pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 16th May, 2023*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** -2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 17th May, 2023*

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
From Gurustab net
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
**Thursday, 18th May, 2023*
07025021173
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pmΒ 
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:45 pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 19th May, 2023*

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 22nd May, 2023*

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand – 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023*

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Physics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:45pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 24th May, 2023*

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) –4:00pm – 5:50pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 25th May, 2023*

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 11:30am – 12:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 26th May, 2023*

Music 3A (Aural) – 09:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 30th May, 2023*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set),
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 31st May, 2023*
Studentclass.net
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 1st June, 2023*

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 2nd June, 2023*

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00pm – 4:50pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 5th June, 2023*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 6th June, 2023*

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

BE REST ASSURED OF EARLY ANSWERS IN MIDNIGHT IF YOU PAY FOR OUR EXPO ANSWERS

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday,Β 7th June, 2023*

Biology 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 8th June, 2023*

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30am – 11:30am
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 9th June, 2023*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 12th June, 2023*

Typewriting – 09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday,Β 13th June, 2023*

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:20am

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:10pm
07025021173
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 14th June, 2023*

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 15th June, 2023*

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 16th June, 2023*

Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 4:15pm – 5:15pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Monday, 19th June, 2023*

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Tuesday, 20th June, 2023*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set), 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set),. 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set), 2:00 – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set), 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm
Studentclass.net
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Wednesday, 21st June, 2023*

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30 – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) – 09:30 – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set), 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30 am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)Β 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:00 pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective): 4:10pm – 5:10pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Thursday, 22nd June, 2023*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective): 11:05am – 12:50pm

Mining 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective): 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 12:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective): 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective)**: 4:30pm – 5:20pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

**Friday, 23rd June, 2023*

Stenography 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective): 10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective): 09:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Tourism 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective): 11:20am – 12:00pm

Garment Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective): 11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective): 11:30am– 12:20pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing): 3:00pm – 4:38pm

We wonder what you’re still waiting for!? Many will seize this opportunity because this Exams comes once in a year… Many people are really praying day by day if they can at least get a better 0Level Certificate and say bye bye to them.

CALL/WHATSAPP US NOW 07025021173 AND STAND A CHANCE OF GETTING ALL EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS MIDNIGHT BEFORE EXAM STARTS πŸ’― βœ…